CITIZEN WELFARE ORGANISATION LTD

Address

CITIZEN WELFARE ORGANISATION LTD
321 BENSHAM LANE
THORNTON HEATH
CR7 7ER
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05165001
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £103 £10,285 £67
Creditors due within one year: £3,276 £14,071 £14,963
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,173 -£3,786 -£14,896
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £127,500 £147,482 £161,351
Total Assets less Liabilities: £124,365 £103,770 £78,791
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £124,365 £103,770 £78,791
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nasar Ali
25 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mohammed Haque
21 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohammed Miah
25 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BANGLADESH WELFARE ASSOCIATION CROYDON
Changed 28 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

22 ABBEY PARADE
MERTON HIGH STREET
LONDON SW19 1DG
Changed 28 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years