CITY CIRCLE UK LIMITED

Address

CITY CIRCLE UK LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0131 333 2700
Phone: 020 8561 2112
Fax: 020 8561 2010
Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03677686
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£450,000.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Custodians Limited
14 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Yoshihito Kazama
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Pegg
14 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
William Varon
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

B.S.PENSION FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

LORDOVER LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 11 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years