CITY OFFICES LONDON LIMITED

Address

CITY OFFICES LONDON LIMITED
9 SAVOY STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7EG
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04601497
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2013
Filed on:
23 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bolt
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Norman Brown
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mcalpine
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Poole
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christopher Strickland
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Thornton
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMINLAN LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

7 SAVOY STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7EG
Changed 6 Jan 2003

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 5 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 18 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 21 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 6 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years