CITYPOINT WEALTH LIMITED

Address

CITYPOINT WEALTH LIMITED
C/O HARDIE CALDWELL LLP,
CITYPOINT 2, 25 TYNDRUM STREET
GLASGOW
G4 0JY
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC055597
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1974 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hardie Caldwell Llp
before 20 Nov 1988 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Mackay
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Brian Mcquarrie
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARDIE CALDWELL FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD.
Changed 7 Dec 2016
HARDIKER (INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O HARDIE CALDWELL LLP,
CITYPOINT 2, 25 TYNDRUM STREET
GLASGOW
G4 0JY
Changed 18 Sep 2007

., C.O. HARDIE CALDWELL
CITYPOINT 2
25 TYNDRUM STREET
GLASGOW, G4 0JY
Changed 12 Mar 2007

C.O. HARDIE CALDWELL
CITYPOINT 2
25 TYNDRUM STREET
GLASGOW, G4 0JY
Changed 20 Sep 2005

SAVOY TOWER
77 RENFREW STREET
GLASGOW
G2 3BZ
Changed 6 Jan 2004

179 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW G2 2LQ
Changed 5 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 10 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 10 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 7 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years