CL DORMANT NO.1 LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2013

Address

CL DORMANT NO.1 LIMITED
1 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1AL
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC131091
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2012
Filed on:
13 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grayston Central Services Limited
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandra Laan
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Plant Nominees Limited
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ABBOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O MACLAY MURRAY & SPENS
151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 25 Mar 2011

RENTOKIL HOUSE
2/4 SINGER ROAD
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE G75 0UL
Changed 26 Apr 2007

UNIT 16 BELLEKNOWES INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, INVERKEITHING
FIFE
KY11 1HZ
Changed 16 Oct 2006

8 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DD
Changed 6 Oct 1998

13 YOUNG STREET
EDINBURGH
Changed 4 Apr 1997

12 ST CATHERINE STREET
CUPAR
FIFE
KY15 4HN
Changed 9 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 22 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 23 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 17 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 7 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years