CL DORMANT NO.11 LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

CL DORMANT NO.11 LIMITED
2 CITY PLACE
BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH6 0HA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02854158
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1993
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2012
Filed on:
18 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grayston Central Services Limited
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandra Laan
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Plant Nominees Limited
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

POULTER ENTERPRISES LTD.
Changed 21 Sep 2012
N.B.Y. LTD.
Changed 13 Oct 1993

Previous Addresses

RIVERBANK, THE MEADOWS BUSINESS
PARK, BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU17 9AB
Changed 17 Feb 2011

WELLINGTON HOUSE
61-73 STAINES ROAD WEST
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX TW16 7AH
Changed 5 Jan 2007

SPRING PARK HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4HG
Changed 30 May 2006

HARTLAND HOUSE
26 WINCHESTER STREET
BASINGSTOKE,HAMPSHIRE
RG21 1GY
Changed 8 Apr 2002

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 12 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cldormantno11.co.uk
www.cldormantnooneone.co.uk
www.cldormantno11.com
www.cldormantnooneone.com
www.cldormantno11.org
www.cldormantno11.active
www.cldormantno11.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 13 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years