CL DORMANT NO.12 LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

CL DORMANT NO.12 LIMITED
2 CITY PLACE
BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH6 0HA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02469910
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1990
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2012
Filed on:
14 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grayston Central Services Limited
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandra Laan
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Plant Nominees Limited
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

R.D.M. COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

RIVERBANK THE MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU17 9AB
Changed 17 Feb 2011

ST. PETERS CHAMBERS
2 BATH STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCS.
NG31 6EG
Changed 25 Mar 2008

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 22 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cldormantnoonetwo.co.uk
www.cldormantno12.co.uk
www.cldormantnoonetwo.com
www.cldormantno12.com
www.cldormantnoonetwo.company
www.cldormantno12.company
www.cldormantno12.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 13 Sep 2009 9
28 Feb 2008 1 Nov 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years