CL DORMANT NO.8 LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

CL DORMANT NO.8 LIMITED
2 CITY PLACE
BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH6 0HA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02977688
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1994
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2012
Filed on:
11 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grayston Central Services Limited
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandra Laan
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Plant Nominees Limited
19 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M. WAY LINK LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

RIVERBANK
MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKWATER CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU17 9AB
Changed 16 Feb 2011

UNIT 2B ROUNDWAYS
ELLIOTT ROAD WEST HOWE INDUSTRIA
L ESTATE BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH11 8JJ
Changed 16 May 2007

UNIT 1 PEACOCK TRADING ESTATE
GOODWOOD ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO50 4NT
Changed 2 Oct 2001

UNIT 9 RADCLIFFE COURT
59/60 RADCLIFFE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 0PH
Changed 30 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cldormantno8.co.uk
www.cldormantnoeight.co.uk
www.cldormantnoeight.com
www.cldormantno8.com
www.cldormantno8.org
www.cldormantnoeight.company
www.cldormantno8.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 17 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 13 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years