CLAIRE PHILIPS INTERNATIONAL LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

CLAIRE PHILIPS INTERNATIONAL LTD
126 OSMASTON ROAD
DERBY
UNITED KINGDOM
DE1 2RF
Phone: 07914 705 854
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05099936
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 11 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2011
Filed on:
11 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Ikpeme
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sharon Ikpeme
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

PHILIPS-INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

126 OSMASTON ROAD
SUITE 8
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2RF
Changed 16 Sep 2008

SUITE E7, THE COLLEGE BUS CENT
UTTOEXETER NEW ROAD
DERBY
DE22 3WZ
Changed 26 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 17 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 2 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 22 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years