CLARITY GAZEBO LIMITED

Address

CLARITY GAZEBO LIMITED
SYSTEMS HOUSE CENTRAL BUSINESS
PARK MACKADOWN LANE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B33 0JH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00951055
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1969 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Talbot
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Edward White
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew White
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William White
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2006
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

CLARITY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2005

Previous Addresses

ELECTRIUM POINT
FORGE ROAD
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS WV12 4HD
Changed 4 Feb 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £598.00
Walsall Council
4 £4,565.86

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years