CLARK BICKNELL LTD

Address

CLARK BICKNELL LTD
15 LINDBERG WAY
WOODLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG5 4XE
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03802429
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£8.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £40,783 £29,028 £5,933
Debtors: £28,203 £19,260 £27,792
Creditors due within one year: £62,865 £50,112 £48,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,871 -£324 -£12,909
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,873 £6,092 £6,252
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,251 £160 -£10,395
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,251 £160 -£10,395
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katrina Clark
7 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Clark
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

N. BICKNELL LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

34 VAUXHALL DRIVE
WOODLEY
READING
RG5 4DU
Changed 1 Sep 2011

24 WALMER RD, WOODLEY
READING
BERKS
RG5 4PN
Changed 23 Feb 2007

6 ROSE CLOSE
WOODLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE RG5 4UR
Changed 24 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 19 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 23 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years