CLARK BROS. (BUTCHERS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

CLARK BROS. (BUTCHERS) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR FINANCE HOUSE
20-21 AVIATION WAY
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS2 6UN
(607 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03892615
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
10 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £4,729 £6,223
Debtors: £2,636 £5,211
Creditors due within one year: £11,414 £14,278
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,179 £301
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,179 £301
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Holsworth
13 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Panrucker
13 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DJFC LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

THE WATER TOWER 335 BENFLEET ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX
SS7 1PW
Changed 11 Jul 2012

13 GOOSE COTTAGES CHELMSFORD ROAD
BATTLESBRIDGE
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8TB
Changed 21 Jul 2009

34-40 HIGH STREET
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2RJ
Changed 2 May 2008

SECURITY HOUSE
6-8 SEVEN WAYS PARADE
WOODFORD AVENUE ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6XH
Changed 8 Mar 2008

SECURITY HOUSE
2 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E15 4BZ
Changed 12 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 3 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 17 Apr 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years