CLARK FOYSTER WINES LIMITED

Address

CLARK FOYSTER WINES LIMITED
15 SOUTH EALING ROAD
LONDON
W5 4QT
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02932943
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isabelle Clark
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Lance Foyster
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

F.W.W. WINES (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
10 CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 6LQ
Changed 26 Jun 2003

54/58 CALEDONIAN ROAD
LONDON
N1 9RN
Changed 14 Sep 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 12 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 23 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 28 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 22 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years