CLC GROUP LIMITED

Address

CLC GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 2 NORTHBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VINCENT AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 6PB
Phone: 02380 701 111
Fax: 02380 701 171
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01891953
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,160,507.95 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Armitage
29 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Armitage
before 5 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hilton
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Simon Reeve
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MALCOLM WHITE,PETER ARMITAGE,PHILIP ARMITAGE,RICHARD ARMITAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015

Previous Company Names

EDGEGROW LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 NORTHBROOK IND. EST.
VINCENT AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO16 6PQ
Changed 5 May 2015

VINCENT AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO16 6PQ
Changed 10 Jan 2006

THORNLEIGH
CHURCH LANE
CURDRIDGE
SO3 2DR
Changed 2 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £3,877.35

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 5 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years