CLEAR BUSINESS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

CLEAR BUSINESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
48 SOUTHPORT ROAD
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
L39 1QR
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Factoring

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06275647
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2007
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
8 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bull
27 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KNIGHTSBRIDGE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2008
PIMCO 2656 LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

56 DELPH COMMON ROAD
AUGHTON
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L39 5DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2012

KNIGHTSBRIDGE HOUSE, FOLDS POINT
FOLDS ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 2RZ
Changed 19 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
6TH FLOOR, CITY WHARF NEW BAILEY STREET
SALFORD
M3 5ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2008 FROM
KNIGHTSBRIDGE HOUSE
FOLDS POINT 1 FOLDS ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 2RZ
Changed 24 Oct 2008

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 28 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 8 Jun 2012 13
31 May 2010 5 Apr 2011 11
31 May 2009 26 Jul 2010 14
31 May 2008 6 Jun 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years