CLIFFORD WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

CLIFFORD WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
ARCHER HOUSE BRITLAND ESTATE
NORTHBOURNE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8PW
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06746699
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £1,012 £9,185 £2,382
Creditors due within one year: £965 £31,621 £17,219
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47 -£22,436 -£14,837
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: £47 £1,457
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47 £1,457 £1,247
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Clifford
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE AND FINANCIAL ADVICE LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

MARKET CHAMBERS 6 GEORGE STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 28 Jan 2015 2
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0
30 Nov 2013 27 Jan 2014 2
30 Nov 2012 31 Jan 2013 2
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years