CLINIC 21 LTD

Address

CLINIC 21 LTD
CITYPOINT 2
25 TYNDRUM STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G4 0JY
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07818 854 615
Phone: 0141 427 7409
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC310633
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
25 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2018 31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: £6,787
Debtors: £1,088
Creditors due within one year: £78,792 £73,836 £49,876
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£71,480 -£70,173 -£48,288
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,176 £739 £8,420
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,176 £6,000 £8,420
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Coulston
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Brian Coulston
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMILES BETTER LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

48 BELLAHOUSTON DRIVE
GLASGOW
G52 1HQ
Changed 25 Jan 2017

48 BELLAHOUSTON DRIVE
GLASGOW
G52 1HQ
Changed 25 Jan 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 29 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 22 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 8 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 12 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 4 Feb 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years