CLOUD PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

CLOUD PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED
142 PRETORIA ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B9 5LQ
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09269065
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2014
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahriar Rahman
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MRK BENGAL CUISINE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

70A UPTON LANE
LONDON
E7 9LN
Changed 13 Dec 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Jul 2016 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years