CLOUGH SMITH RAIL LTD

Company number 03606815



Last updated 9 June 2015
Registered office address
47/49 DUKE STREET DARLINGTON COUNTY DURHAM DL3 7SD
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACEBOUND LIMITED13 May 1999
SITE AND SEWER SERVICES LTD.2 September 2003
CSSR SERVICES LTD6 October 2003


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company