CLOUGH SMITH ROADS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

CLOUGH SMITH ROADS LIMITED
CARTWRIGHT MILLS
WATERGATE ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WF12 9QB
Classification:

Construction roads, airfields etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07153097
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2010
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Sep 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
8 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Simpson
13 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEMPLEBURY TRADING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
STIRLING HOUSE STATION BUSINESS PARK
HOLGATE PARK DRIVE POPPLETON ROAD YORK
YO26 4GB
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Dec 2011

219 GLOUCESTER TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6HX
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Mar 2010

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years