CLOVER TAVERNS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Feb 2015

Address

CLOVER TAVERNS LIMITED
35 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3PU
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06736461
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
6 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Mar
Capital:
£105,550.00 on 3 Jan 2012
For period ending:
28 Mar 2011
Filed on:
22 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Sep 2014

CLOVER TAVERNS LIMITED (Company Number 06736461 ) Registered office: 35 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 3PU Principal trading address: Various - including The Shakespeare Inn, 16 Fountain Street, Manchester, M2 2AA Notice is hereby given that a final general meeting of the Company will be held at 10.00am on 31 October 2014 to be followed at 10.15am on the same day by a meeting of the creditors of the Company. The meetings will be held at 35 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 3PU. The meetings are called pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account from the Joint Liquidators, an explanation of how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and and its property disposed of and to determine the release from office of the Joint Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at the offices of Duff & Phelps, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG no later than 12.00 noon on 30 October 2014. Date of appointment: 25 February 2013. Office Holder details: John Neville Whitfield, (IP No. 9131) and Matthew Ingram, (IP No. 10790) both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, 35 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 3PU Further details contact: John Neville Whitfield or Matthew Ingram, Tel: 020 7089 4700. Alternative contact: Guy Chapman, Email: Guy.Chapman@duffandphelps.com, Tel: 020 7089 4777. John Neville Whitfield and Matthew Ingram, Joint Liquidators 28 August 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Lawton-smith
6 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Duncan Ward
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Wilkinson
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

INTREPID PUBS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009
INGLEBY (1792) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

SHAKESPEARE 16 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2AA
Changed 6 Mar 2012

SHAKESPEAR 16 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2AA
Changed 24 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/2009 FROM
RED LYON APPLEHOUSE HILL, HENLEY ROAD
HURLEY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 5LH
Changed 12 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2008 FROM
55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2AS
Changed 31 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8
28 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
28 Mar 2009 24 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years