CLYDEBANK CLOTHING LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
CARRINGTON DEAN, 135 BUCHANAN STREET GLASGOW G1 2JA

Company number
SC300200
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AZZURRI FASHIONS LTD.11 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1214 May 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/05/1214 May 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2012 FROM 24 SANDYFORD PLACE GLASGOW G3 7NG

View Document

14/05/1214 May 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/12/119 December 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/12/116 December 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company