CMG UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

CMG UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
250 BROOK DRIVE
GREEN PARK
READING
RG2 6UA
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04104675
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£43.00 on 22 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2013
Filed on:
22 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Anderson
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Gregory
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Logica Cosec Limited
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Faris Mohammed
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO.1749) LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

STEPHENSON HOUSE
75 HAMPSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2PL
Changed 30 Sep 2008

PARNELL HOUSE
25 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LW
Changed 14 Apr 2003

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 18 Dec 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 16 Sep 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 29 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years