CMM DIGITAL (UK) LTD

Address

CMM DIGITAL (UK) LTD
5B MERRITT STREET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE29 3HF
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881652
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
18 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2017
For period ending:
18 May 2017
Filed on:
15 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

18 May 2016 18 May 2015 18 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,884 £4,080 £29,556
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £14,591 £8,434 £26,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,707 -£4,354 £2,738
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,707 -£4,354 £2,738
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Collins
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Karina Collins
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VIRTUAL OFFICE SOFTWARE (EU) LTD
Changed 24 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

WATEREND COTTAGE WOODCROFT ROAD
MARHOLM
PETERBOROUGH
PE6 7HT
Changed 30 Jan 2016

3 STATION ROAD
TILBROOK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jun 2014

5B MERRITT STREET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3HF
ENGLAND
Changed 14 May 2011

3 STATION ROAD
TILBROOK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0JT
Changed 15 May 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
18 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
18 May 2017 15 Jan 2018 8
18 May 2016 4 Dec 2016 7
18 May 2015 17 Jan 2016 8
18 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9
18 May 2013 18 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 18 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years