CMP (UK) LIMITED

Address

CMP (UK) LIMITED
G3 THE FULCRUM
VANTAGE WAY
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4NU
Classification:

Manufacture of paper stationery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02997187
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£19,168.00 on 28 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Dawe
30 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Dawe
1 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOANNE DAWE,PAUL WAYNE DAWE,ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

CANFORD MAGNA PRINTING LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

THE GRANARY 2 THE BARNS
LONGHAM FARM CLOSE
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH22 9DE
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Dec 2014

4 CEDAR PARK
COBHAM ROAD FERNDOWN
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7SF
Changed 19 Jun 2014

25E SUNRISE BUSINESS PARK
HIGHER SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET DT11 8ST
Changed 14 Jun 2006

PINDER COX & CO LIMITED
2E SUNRISE BUSINESS PARK
HIGHER SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BLANDFORD FORUM DORSET DT11 8ST
Changed 25 Oct 2002

7 SALISBURY STREET
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 7AU
Changed 13 Nov 1997

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Dec 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 9 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years