CMS ERGONOMICS LIMITED

Address

CMS ERGONOMICS LIMITED
2 MICHAELS COURT HANNEY ROAD
SOUTHMOOR
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5HR
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03448821
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeanette Leafe
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Liquorish
13 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CMS ERGOMONICS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2005
CMS LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

8 KING EDWARD STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 4HL
Changed 22 Apr 2014

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 16 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Jul 2013 1
30 Jun 2012 12 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 9 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 20 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years