COASTAL MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

COASTAL MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,430 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05748200
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,667.00 on 15 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
5 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Nov 2016

COASTAL MEDIA GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 05748200) Registered office: 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU Principal trading address: 5 Park Place, North Road, Poole, Dorset, BH14 0LY Nature of Business: Magazine Publishing. Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary. Place of meeting: 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB. Date of meeting: 12 January 2017. Time of members' meeting: 10:30 am. Time of creditors' meeting: 11:00 am. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), Final Meetings of the members and creditors of the Company will be held at the place, date and times specified above for the purpose of having an account of the winding-up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and releasing the Joint Liquidators from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote may appoint a proxy, who need not also be a member or creditor, to attend and vote for them. Any proxies to be used at the Meetings and creditors proofs of debt (unless previously submitted), must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators no later than 12:00 pm on the business day before the meeting . Date of Appointment: 7 February 2011 Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: Amanda Wade (IP No. 9442) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU. Telephone: 020 7184 4300. Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: Kevin J Hellard (IP No. 8833) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU. Telephone: 020 7184 4300. For further information contact Zoe Culbert at the offices of Grant Thornton UK LLP on 0161 953 6431, or Zoe.Culbert@uk.gt.com. Address: 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU. 11 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Gowing
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Chris Harman
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN SANDON-ALLUM
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2007
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

HOMES MAGAZINE LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

THE HALL 4 NEW STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2PH
Changed 7 Jul 2011

5 PARK PLACE
NORTH ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 0LY
Changed 19 Jan 2011

BRISTOL & WEST HOUSE
POST OFFICE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH1 1BL
Changed 9 Jan 2008

33 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HOVE
UK
BN3 3WP
Changed 8 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 2 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years