ADVANCED MARINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

ADVANCED MARINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
CAPSTAN LODGE 6 CROWSPORT
HAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO31 4HG
Phone: 02380 453 802
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07061249
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
22 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Gould
29 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COASTLINE RIBS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2018

Previous Addresses

55 -57
SEA LANE RUSTINGTON
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN16 2RQ
Changed 22 Jun 2018

59-61 SEA LANE
RUSTINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN16 2RQ
Changed 26 Mar 2013

59-61 SEA LANE
RUSTINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN16 2RQ
Changed 26 Mar 2013

82A THE STREET
WEST SUSSEX
RUSTINGTON
BN16 3NR
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 22 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 9 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 19 Dec 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years