COBRA LONDON MARKETS LIMITED



Last updated 8 October 2019
Legal registered address
ROSSINGTON'S BUSINESS PARK WEST CARR ROAD RETFORD ENGLAND DN22 7SW

Company number
02181039
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRIFFITHS & ARMOUR (LONDON) LIMITED31 August 2004
G.A.L LIMITED22 February 2006
COBRA GAL LIMITED9 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COBRA GAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 06/10/2019

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 021810390008

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRENDAN JAMES MCMANUS

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RYAN CHRISTOPHER BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company