COCOCUCINE LIMITED



Last updated 8 October 2019
Legal registered address
C/O R2 ADVISORY LIMITED 1 ROYAL EXCHANGE AVENUE LONDON EC3V 3LT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£154.84k
Fixed assets
£189.73k
Current creditors
£281.70k
Shareholders funds
£23.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04101073
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2018

Next statement due by 16 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALTIC KITCHENS LIMITED17 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/1926 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/06/2019 FROM C/O R2 ADVISORY LIMITED LEVEL 8 125 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2N 1AR

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/2019 FROM 300 KENSAL ROAD LONDON GREATER LONDON W10 5BE

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company