COLGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

COLGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE GRANARY HYDE FARM HYDE LANE
PRESTBURY
CHELTENHAM
ENGLAND
GL50 4SL
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05149314
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
27 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £44,625 £31,850 £16,018
Debtors: £11,780 £11,180 £4,993
Creditors due within one year: £140,836 £134,038 £122,570
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£84,431 -£91,008 -£101,559
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £140,376 £143,146 £152,963
Total Assets less Liabilities: £147,118 £115,041 £98,908
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £147,118 £115,041 £98,908
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Bridgen
12 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Catherine Bridgen Page
3 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Catherine Bridgen Page
12 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

CHARCO 950 LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

BLAISDON WAY
ARLE FARM
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 0WH
Changed 15 Mar 2018

PARK SUITE 8 HQ SITE AVIONICS
HOUSE QUEDGELEY ENTERPRISE
CENTRE NASS LANE QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 2SN
Changed 7 Mar 2006

COMPASS HOUSE
LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ
Changed 19 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 27 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 22 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 17 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 10 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years