COLIN AMOS BUILDERS LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
ST WILFRIDS COTTON LANE COTTON STOKE-ON-TRENT ENGLAND ST10 3DP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£734.96k
Current creditors
£801.71k
Shareholders funds
£-66.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04479561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2019

Next statement due by 5 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKSONS 110 LIMITED17 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/08/1817 August 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/06/2018

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company