COLLINGWOOD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

COLLINGWOOD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
56 RAMWORTH WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 7EX
Phone: 07710 376 746
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02669513
VAT Number:
GB630 5694 41
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £529 £1,759 £5,309
Debtors: £2,500 £20,620
Creditors due within one year: £1,525 £473 £8,820
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£996 £3,786 £17,109
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£996 £3,786 £17,109
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£996 £3,786 £17,109
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aidan Condie
12 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Barbara Condie
12 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COLLINGWOOD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

56 RAMWORTH WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 7EX
Changed 11 Jul 1995

NARRACOTT HOUSE
50 WARWICK PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE, CV32 5DF
Changed 13 Jan 1992

SCORPIO HOUSE
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON SW3 6NJ
Changed 19 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 29 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 18 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 1 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 20 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years