COLMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

COLMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
1 VINE TERRACE
HIGH STREET HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
B17 9PU
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00618975
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1959 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,572,129 £858,622 £488,029
Debtors: £293,130 £211,952 £170,347
Creditors due within one year: £966,709 £667,047 £412,802
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,516,906 £1,041,357 £907,280
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Stone
16 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Elizabeth Stone
16 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Stone
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Stone
4 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIANCE BUILDING SOCIETY.
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1960

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

6-10 SOUTH STREET
HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
B17 0DB
Changed 29 May 2013

COLMAN HOUSE
121 LIVERY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 IRS
Changed 1 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 11 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years