COLORSET U.V.I LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Sep 2016

Address

COLORSET U.V.I LIMITED
3RD FLOOR THE PINNACLE 73
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4NG
(667 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726565
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
1 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
28 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2011
Filed on:
1 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Apr 2016

COLORSET U.V.I LIMITED (Company Number 06726565) Registered office: c/o Clarke Bell Limited, Parsonage Chambers, 3 The Parsonage, Manchester M3 2HW Principal trading address: 2-3 Black Swan Yard, Bermondsey Street, London Bridge, Robinhood Industrial Estate, Alfred Street South, Nottingham, NG3 1GE Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of the members will be held at Clarke Bell Limited, Parsonage Chambers, 3 The Parsonage, Manchester M3 2HW on 19 May 2016 at 10.00 am to be followed by a meeting of creditors at 10.30 am precisely, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, and to receive the report of the Liquidator showing how the winding up of the company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the company shall be disposed of. Finally under Rule 11.7 of the Insolvency Rules 1986, the Liquidator can confirm that no further distribution will be made to any class of creditor in this matter. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Clarke Bell Limited, Parsonage Chambers, 3 The Parsonage, Manchester M3 2HW no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting. Date of Appointment: 04 February 2013 Office Holder details: John Paul Bell,(IP No. 8608) of Clarke Bell Limited, Parsonage Chambers, 3 The Parsonage, Manchester M3 2HW. For further details contact: Toyah Collins, Email: toyahcollins@clarkebell.com or telephone + 44 (0161) 907 4044. John Paul Bell, Liquidator 24 March 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Baptiste
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tanya Pepper
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tom Phelan
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

COLORSET (UVI) LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

PARSONAGE CHAMBERS 3 THE PARSONAGE CHAMBERS
MANCHESTER
M3 2HW
Changed 16 Jun 2016

PARSONAGE CHAMBERS 3 THE PARSONAGE CHAMBERS
MANCHESTER
M3 2HW
Changed 27 May 2016

WOODCOCK HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
HIGH STREET WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 5BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Apr 2012

WOODCOCK HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
HIGH STREET WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 5BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2011

PHOENIX HOUSE MANSFIELD ROAD
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4HR
Changed 31 Oct 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £3,175.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 28 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years