COLSTON PARK HIRE LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Address

COLSTON PARK HIRE LIMITED
HARRISONS BUSINESS RECOVERY & INSOLVENCY (LONDON) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR OFFICE 305
31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HJ
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05492868
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £29,473 £28,221 £1
Debtors: £1,259,871 £1,008,376
Creditors due within one year: £3,065,187 £2,212,815
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,503,710 -£1,106,218
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £23,512 £274,988 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,512 £274,988 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vanessa Greg
28 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alexander Jackson
29 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
James Jackson
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Jackson
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAS NATIONWIDE LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION) ACTING BY ITS ADMINISTRATOR GERALD IRWIN
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2014
REDD FACTORS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2013
CEMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

GREG INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

OFFICE SUITE 2 BAKEHOUSE MEWS
MARKET HILL ROTHWELL
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN14 6BW
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Mar 2011

40 CHURCH STREET
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/2008 FROM
3 THE TERRACE, RUGBY ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4BW
Changed 19 Sep 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 6 Jun 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years