COLUMBUS FLOORING LTD

Address

COLUMBUS FLOORING LTD
145 UDALL GARDENS
COLLIER ROW
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM5 2LA
Web:
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809147
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £12,189 £8,342 £8,342
Debtors: £33,898 £15,302 £15,302
Creditors due within one year: £45,671 £23,603 £23,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £416 £41 £41
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Ayres
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kristie Belcher
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLORD LTD
Changed 19 Feb 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years