COMBINED SCAFFOLDING LIMITED



Last updated 10 December 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 LANES FARM MARLBOROUGH ROAD, WOOTTON BASSETT SWINDON SN4 7SA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£229.00k
Current assets
£813.76k
Current creditors
£342.72k
Shareholders funds
£616.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04016578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2019

Next statement due by 30 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREMANTLE SYSTEMS LIMITED15 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/1922 November 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 16/06/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company