COMFORT ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

COMFORT ELECTRICAL LIMITED
COMFORT ELECTRICAL LIMITED
17 ROBSON AVENUE
LONDON
NW10 2SZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06716237
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £34,872 £16,033 £3,659
Debtors: £2,363 £360
Creditors due within one year: £24,376 £15,905 £3,573
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,859 £488 £86
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,859 £488 £86
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nexhmedin Sadiki
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMFORT FORMATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 15 Feb 2017 3
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 7 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 5 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years