Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

COMFORT KEEPERS COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED
105 HOE STREET
LONDON
WALTHAMSTOW
ENGLAND
E17 4SA
(274 companies also use this postcode)

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05384354
Incorporation Date: 7 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date: 8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £50,000.00
on 13 Mar 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
13 Mar 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
7 Mar 2010
Filed on:
13 Mar 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 13 Jan 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents37 available

Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

WYCCARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O RITA SOLOMON
4 COLTSFOOT PATH
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 8BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Oct 2010
249 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4TG
Changed 23 Apr 2010
3/5 BALFOUR ROAD
ILFORD
IG1 4HP
Changed 23 Feb 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.comfortkeeperscommunitycare.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.comfortkeeperscommunitycare.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.comfortkeeperscommunitycare.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.comfortkeeperscommunitycare.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.comfortkeeperscommunitycare.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 13 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 7 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 20 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 10 May 2006 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code