COMMEND UK LIMITED

Address

COMMEND UK LIMITED
COMMEND HOUSE UNIT 20 M11 BUSINESS LINK
PARSONAGE LANE
STANSTED
ESSEX
CM24 8GF
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of consumer electronics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03466974
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,969.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahrok Gerami
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gregorios Gregoriou
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Richardson
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gerhard Sigl
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Barry Westgate
18 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

COMPLUS TELTRONIC LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009
REXFORT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

869 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 8QA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2011

SIBLEYS GREEN
THAXTED
DUNMOW
ESSEX
CM6 2NU
Changed 22 Feb 2011

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 11 Jan 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £165,351.70
Bristol City Council
7 £24,180.34

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years