COMMERCIAL AEROSPACE LEASING LIMITED

Address

COMMERCIAL AEROSPACE LEASING LIMITED
AVIATION CENTRE,STAR ESTATE
PARTRIDGE GREEN
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX.
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02497199
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £258 £258 £258
Debtors: £16,860 £16,860 £16,860
Creditors due within one year: £16,606 £16,606 £16,606
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £512 £512 £512
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £512 £512 £512
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barrie Roberts
before 13 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Lesley Roberts
before 13 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Denis Smith
6 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMERCIAL AEROSPACE SPARES LEASING LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

67 VICTORIA ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4NA
Changed 5 Nov 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years