Dissolved on 9 Mar 2012

Address

COMMON GROUND ARTS
9 EAST TERRACE
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY
WEST LOTHIAN
EH30 9HS

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC193691
Incorporation Date: 23 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date: 9 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End: 22 Aug
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
22 Aug 2010
Filed on:
17 Jun 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
18 Mar 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 10 May 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents55 available

Directors and Secretaries

Robert Doig
10 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Norman Lamont
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Smith
23 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Spring
8 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Strachan
23 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COMMON GROUND ARTS COLLECTIVE
Changed 19 May 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.commongroundarts.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.commongroundarts.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.commongroundarts.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.commongroundarts.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
22 Aug 2010 17 Jun 2011 10
22 Aug 2009 10 May 2010 9
22 Aug 2008 9 Jun 2009 10
22 Aug 2007 9 Jun 2008 10
22 Aug 2006 1 May 2007 9
22 Aug 2005 20 Apr 2006 8
22 Aug 2004 12 May 2005 9
22 Aug 2003 11 May 2004 9
22 Aug 2002 13 May 2003 9
22 Aug 2001 12 Oct 2001 2
22 Aug 2000 28 Dec 2000 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 22 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code