COMMONS COLLEGE LTD

Address

COMMONS COLLEGE LTD
4 MASONS AVENUE
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA3 5AP
Phone: 020 8001 9118
Phone: 07459 916 081
Phone: 07778 555 766
Phone: 07850 867 779
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

First-degree level higher education

Post-graduate level higher education

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09591502
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
31 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £8,280 £2,254
Debtors: £4,236 £6,032
Creditors due within one year: £4,435 £1,657
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,081 £6,629
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,564 £6,629
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Craciun
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mohammad Mazumder
9 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

AC1 CONSULTING LTD
Changed 5 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

1 PREMIER HOUSE CANNING ROAD
LONDON
HA3 7TS
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Mar 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 31 Mar 2018 10
31 May 2016 31 Mar 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years