COMMS FACTORY DATA SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
AMELIA HOUSE CRESCENT ROAD WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN11 1RL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2014
Cash in bank
£82.58k
Current assets
£89.75k
Current creditors
£43.24k
Shareholders funds
£46.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04190383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2015

Next statement due by 22 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IZR SOLUTIONS LTD.9 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/1527 March 2015Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

27/03/1427 March 2014Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR KIERAN WILLIAM MURPHY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company