COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION FACILITIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jun 2013

Address

COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION FACILITIES LIMITED
HOLLINS MOUNT
HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8DG
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05952720
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
14 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
18 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2011
Filed on:
7 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vaughan Burnand
31 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brendan O'connell
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010
NORTH WEST TRANSITIONAL LOAN INVESTMENT FUND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

CONNOLLY CONSTRUCTION FACILITIES LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 4G RIBBLECOURT SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD
PADIHAM
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7NG
Changed 1 May 2012

HOLLINS MOUNT HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8DG
Changed 5 Apr 2012

SUITE 4G RIBBLECOURT SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD
PADIHAM
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7NG
Changed 26 Mar 2012

SUITE 3H, RIBBLE COURT
SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD
PADIHAM
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7NG
Changed 28 Jul 2010

SUITE 2A COLNE COMMERCIAL CENTRE
LTD
EXCHANGE STREET COLNE
LANCASHIRE BB8 0SQ
Changed 19 Oct 2007

THE STONEYARD, COACH ROAD
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 0ED
Changed 30 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 18 Apr 2011 6
31 Oct 2009 31 Mar 2010 5
31 Oct 2008 9 Apr 2009 6
31 Oct 2007 28 Jul 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years