COMPLIANT BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

COMPLIANT BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
38 GLENTHORNE AVENUE
GLENTHORNE AVENUE
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 7EY
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06579739
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,712 £468 £7,032
Debtors: £12,438 £1,389 £5,105
Creditors due within one year: £43,268 £46,478 £45,651
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,118 -£44,621 -£33,514
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,287 £8,587 £12,093
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£19,839 -£19,873 -£17,380
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carlison Morris
17 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
17 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Carlison Morris
17 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPLIANT ACCOUNTANCY & TAX LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2016
COMPLIANT BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013
KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

17 GREENHURST ROAD
LONDON
SE27 0LH
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2017

C/O COMPLIANT
2 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CROYDON
CR9 2ER
Changed 22 Dec 2015

5 KATHARINE STREET
CROYDON
LONDON
CR0 1NX
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Apr 2013

5 KATHARINE STREET
CROYDON
LONDON
CR0 1NX
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2010

5 KATHARINE STREET
CROYDON
LONDON
CR0 1QB
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2010

17 GREENHURST ROAD
WEST NORWOOD
LONDON
SE270LH
Changed 11 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2008 FROM
2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 26 Sep 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years