COMPOSITE DESIGN SUPPORT LTD

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2010

Address

COMPOSITE DESIGN SUPPORT LTD
OFFICE 14
THE ECO CENTRE WINDMILL WAY
HEBBURN
TYNE & WEAR
NE31 1SR
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05775680
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
28 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2009
Filed on:
5 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Previous Company Names

ELEVEN ZERO EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 8 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 28 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years