COMPUTER LOGISTICS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

COMPUTER LOGISTICS LIMITED
6-8 FREEMAN STREET
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
ENGLAND
DN32 7AA
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8905 9060
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04913727
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2003
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£33,000.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
24 Feb 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £7,703 £3,470 £13,071
Debtors: £226,731 £201,020 £183,094
Creditors due within one year: £161,614 £126,155 £120,658
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100,378 £99,893 £95,874
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £42,292 £53,502 £64,711
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,563 £63,943 £52,396
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,563 £63,943 £52,396
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harvey Gordon
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alexander Gordon
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

IF-TECH LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

HENDON FILM STUDIO
GOLDSMITH AVENUE
HENDON
LONDON
NW9 7EU
Changed 12 May 2010

HENDON FILM STUDIO
GOLDSMITH AVENUE
HENDON
LONDON NW9 7EU
Changed 14 Dec 2006

273 EDGWARE ROAD
COLINDALE
LONDON
NW9 6NB
Changed 6 Oct 2006

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
Changed 9 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 16 Dec 2011 7
30 Nov 2009 2 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years