COMPUTERWORLD (TRAINING) LTD

Address

COMPUTERWORLD (TRAINING) LTD
30-31 ST JAMES PLACE
MANGOTSFIELD
BRISTOL
BS16 9JB
(636 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 02920 351 540
Phone: 01454 338 338
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02767512
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,500.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Armstrong
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Chris Bradford
5 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

COMPUTERWORLD (WESTERN) LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

THE CONIFERS
FILTON ROAD, HAMBROOK
BRISTOL
BS16 1QG
Changed 20 May 2008

WOODHOUSE MANOR
FERN HILL ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
BS32 4LX
Changed 17 Apr 2007

GROVE HOUSE
TOCKINGTON
BRISTOL
AVON BS32 4LF
Changed 21 Nov 1997

181 NEWFOUNDLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON
BS2 9LU
Changed 26 Jan 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
City of London
1 £1,905.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years